CEO's Meritorious Service Award Recipients

CEO's Meritorious Service Award Recipients 
2013
Grace Townsend Outstanding Classroom Teaching Award
Jan Baldwin Student Relations Award
Sherry Parker Distinguished Staff Award/Classified
Stacie Arms Distinguished Staff Award/Non-Classified
2012
Dr. Rudy Martinez Outstanding Classroom Teaching Award
Dr. Kim Reich Student Relations Award
Ms. Peggy Allen Distinguished Staff Award/Classified
Mr. Bill Elizondo Distinguished Staff Award/Non-Classified
2011
Dr. Jae-Young Ko Outstanding Classroom Teaching Award
Dr. Ernie Estes Student Relations Award
Ms. Phyllis Sweeny Distinguished Staff Award/Classified
Ms. Sarah Wall Distinguished Staff Award/Non-Classified
2010
Dr. Thomas Fitzhugh Outstanding Classroom Teaching Award
Dr. Ric Montelongo Student Relations Award
Ms. Belinda Gaddis Distinguished Staff Award/Classified
Dr. Tammy Holliday Distinguished Staff Award/Non-Classified
2009
Dr. Sam Mark Outstanding Classroom Teaching Award
Ms. Sandra Muros Student Relations Award
Ms. Patsy Widder Distinguished Staff Award/Classified
Ms. Kelly Angell Distinguished Staff Award/Non-Classified
2008
Mr. Lowell Boudreaux Outstanding Classroom Teaching Award
Ms. Cheryl Grefenstette-Moon Student Relations Award
Ms. Lupe Aaron Distinguished Staff Award/Classified
Ms. Carmel Julian Distinguished Staff Award/Non-Classified
2007
Dr. Gerald Hite Outstanding Classroom Teaching Award
Ms. Shelly Fordyce Student Relations Award
Ms. Jennifer Willingham Distinguished Staff Award/Classified
Mr. Andrew Loubet Distinguished Staff Award/Non-Classified
(award plaques dated 2006, but given in January 2007)
1998-2006 No awards made
1997
Mr. Richard Lukens Outstanding Classroom Teaching Award
Mr. Charles Coleman Outstanding Laboratory Teaching Award
Ms. Jan Baldwin Student Relations Award
Dr. Donna Lang Community Service
Ms. Margaret Jones Distinguished Staff Award/Classified
Mr. Fred Brewer Distinguished Staff Award/Non-Classified
1996
Dr. Wyndylyn VonZharen Outstanding Classroom Teaching Award
Mr. Peter Gracia Outstanding Laboratory Teaching Award
Mr. Todd Sutherland Student Relations Award
Dr. Fred Schlemmer Community Service
Ms. Lupe Aaron Distinguished Staff Award/Classified
Ms. Teckla Crowhurst Distinguished Staff Award/Non-Classified
1995
Dr. Sara Gragg Outstanding Classroom Teaching Award
Ms. Sylvia Moore Outstanding Laboratory Teaching Award
Mr. William Hearn Student Relations Award
Ms. Theo Byrne Community Service
Ms. Kathy Mull Distinguished Staff Award/Classified
Ms. Donna Lang Distinguished Staff Award/Non-Classified
1994
Dr. Melanie Lesko Outstanding Classroom Teaching Award
Dr. William Haymes Outstanding Laboratory Teaching Award
Ms. Rita Talley Student Relations Award
Mr. John Merritt Community Service
Ms. Pat Erwin Distinguished Staff Award/Classified
Mr. Grant Shallenberger Distinguished Staff Award/Non-Classified